Tournament centreStatus unknown#1507569

U-17 B0YS AMRITSAR DISTRICT CHESS-KHEDAN WATAN PUNJAB DIYA 2026

India ( IND )ARYA MODEL SENIOR SECONDRY SCHOOL,LAWRENCE ROAD AMRITSAR2026/09/29 – 2026/09/30Swiss · 5 roundsIndia ( IND ) · ARYA MODEL SENIOR SECONDRY SCHOOL,LAWRENCE ROAD AMRITSAR09/29 – 09/30Swiss · 5 roundsAverage rating 141961 players

Updating tournament data: player details, historical standings. Some sections are temporarily unavailable.

Chief arbiter
DANISH SHARMA
Tournament director
—
Organizer
DISTRICT SPORTS OFFICER
Rating calculation
-
Location
ARYA MODEL SENIOR SECONDRY SCHOOL,LAWRENCE ROAD AMRITSAR ↗
Average rating
1419
Pairing program
Swiss-Manager from Heinz Herzog ↗
Tournament details
Tournament
U-17 B0YS AMRITSAR DISTRICT CHESS-KHEDAN WATAN PUNJAB DIYA 2026
Federation
India ( IND )
Date
2026-09-29 – 2026-09-30
Format
Swiss
Rounds
5
Time control
—
Chief arbiter
DANISH SHARMA
Tournament director
—
Organizer
DISTRICT SPORTS OFFICER
Rating calculation
-
Average rating
1419
Entrants
61

Source information

View source

Source information

View source

Standings

U-17 B0YS AMRITSAR DISTRICT CHESS-KHEDAN WATAN PUNJAB DIYA 2026 · Standings
RankNo.PlayerFEDRatingPointsTB1TB2TB3
157SURYANSH VIJ,IND048,51010
21AGAMJOT SINGH GILL,IND170348,59,59,5
32TEJASAVPREET SINGH,IND16524899
43REYANSH SETH,IND15444677
56DEVEN GOPAL,IND1511310117
64AARNAV GUPTA,IND154239,510,56,5
718GARV SHARMA,IND039117
88MAHIR MAHAJAN,IND143738,510,56,5
95GAURAN ARORA,IND1516389,55,5
107CHARAN KATYAL,IND14413895
1123JAIVEER SINGH,IND03895
1256SUMEDH MAINI,IND03796
1358TEJAS,IND03785
1460YUVRAJ SHARMA,IND036,57,54,5
1529KARANVEER SINGH,IND03675
1652SHIVANSH PRINJA,IND0366,53,5
1725JASKEERAT SINGH,IND03564
1845RAJVEER TULI,IND02,58,59,54,25
1954SIDDHARTH SHARMA,IND02,57,594,75
2043PRABHNOOR SINGH,IND02,57,58,53,75
2134KUNAL CHOHAN,IND02,5772,75
2211AMAY MAHAJAN,IND02,56,57,54,25
2355SOURAV,IND021012,55,5
2459UDAYVEER,IND028,510,55
2553SHUBH GUTA,IND028104
2661ARPIT KUMAR,IND028104
2710AAYUSH MALHOTRA,IND02893
2826JASMEET SINGH,IND02893
2935MADHAV ARORA,IND02893
3048RIDHVIK,IND02893
3151SEHAJ KUKREJA,IND02893
3212ANSHUL AGGARWAL,IND0278,53,5
3342MOHIT RAWAT,IND02783
3432KIRAT SINGH,IND0277,51,5
3524JASKARAN SINGH,IND026,57,53
3639MANVEER SINGH,IND026,57,52
3738MANSEERAT SINGH,IND02661
3819GURBIR SINGH,IND02562
3921HARDIK SONDHI,IND02562
4044RAHUL YADAV,IND02562
4140MAYANK JATLY,IND0255,51,5
4227KABIR SHARMA,IND01,5891,75
4349RYAN KAKKAR,IND01,57,592,75
4413ARMAANDEEP SINGH,IND01,57,58,52,25
4546RAMANDEEP SINGH,IND0199,50,5
4631KIRAT RAKESH,IND01990
4747REYANSH SHARMA,IND01990
4837MANIT KAKAR,IND01891
4933KRISHIV SHARMA,IND01880
5028KARAN KUMAR,IND01781
By final rank · 61 players
Tiebreaks ▾

TB1: Buchholz Tie-Break Variable (2023) (Gamepoints, Cut1) · TB2: Buchholz Tie-Break Variable (2023) (Gamepoints) · TB3: Sonneborn Berger Tie-Break Variable (2023) (Gamepoints)

RankPlayerPoints
1SURYANSH VIJ,IND · 0 · No. 574TB1 8,5 · TB2 10 · TB3 10
2AGAMJOT SINGH GILL,IND · 1703 · No. 14TB1 8,5 · TB2 9,5 · TB3 9,5
4REYANSH SETH,IND · 1544 · No. 34TB1 6 · TB2 7 · TB3 7
5DEVEN GOPAL,IND · 1511 · No. 63TB1 10 · TB2 11 · TB3 7
6AARNAV GUPTA,IND · 1542 · No. 43TB1 9,5 · TB2 10,5 · TB3 6,5
7GARV SHARMA,IND · 0 · No. 183TB1 9 · TB2 11 · TB3 7
8MAHIR MAHAJAN,IND · 1437 · No. 83TB1 8,5 · TB2 10,5 · TB3 6,5
9GAURAN ARORA,IND · 1516 · No. 53TB1 8 · TB2 9,5 · TB3 5,5
10CHARAN KATYAL,IND · 1441 · No. 73TB1 8 · TB2 9 · TB3 5
11JAIVEER SINGH,IND · 0 · No. 233TB1 8 · TB2 9 · TB3 5
12SUMEDH MAINI,IND · 0 · No. 563TB1 7 · TB2 9 · TB3 6
13TEJAS,IND · 0 · No. 583TB1 7 · TB2 8 · TB3 5
14YUVRAJ SHARMA,IND · 0 · No. 603TB1 6,5 · TB2 7,5 · TB3 4,5
15KARANVEER SINGH,IND · 0 · No. 293TB1 6 · TB2 7 · TB3 5
16SHIVANSH PRINJA,IND · 0 · No. 523TB1 6 · TB2 6,5 · TB3 3,5
17JASKEERAT SINGH,IND · 0 · No. 253TB1 5 · TB2 6 · TB3 4
18RAJVEER TULI,IND · 0 · No. 452,5TB1 8,5 · TB2 9,5 · TB3 4,25
19SIDDHARTH SHARMA,IND · 0 · No. 542,5TB1 7,5 · TB2 9 · TB3 4,75
20PRABHNOOR SINGH,IND · 0 · No. 432,5TB1 7,5 · TB2 8,5 · TB3 3,75
21KUNAL CHOHAN,IND · 0 · No. 342,5TB1 7 · TB2 7 · TB3 2,75
22AMAY MAHAJAN,IND · 0 · No. 112,5TB1 6,5 · TB2 7,5 · TB3 4,25
23SOURAV,IND · 0 · No. 552TB1 10 · TB2 12,5 · TB3 5,5
24UDAYVEER,IND · 0 · No. 592TB1 8,5 · TB2 10,5 · TB3 5
25SHUBH GUTA,IND · 0 · No. 532TB1 8 · TB2 10 · TB3 4
26ARPIT KUMAR,IND · 0 · No. 612TB1 8 · TB2 10 · TB3 4
27AAYUSH MALHOTRA,IND · 0 · No. 102TB1 8 · TB2 9 · TB3 3
28JASMEET SINGH,IND · 0 · No. 262TB1 8 · TB2 9 · TB3 3
29MADHAV ARORA,IND · 0 · No. 352TB1 8 · TB2 9 · TB3 3
30RIDHVIK,IND · 0 · No. 482TB1 8 · TB2 9 · TB3 3
31SEHAJ KUKREJA,IND · 0 · No. 512TB1 8 · TB2 9 · TB3 3
32ANSHUL AGGARWAL,IND · 0 · No. 122TB1 7 · TB2 8,5 · TB3 3,5
33MOHIT RAWAT,IND · 0 · No. 422TB1 7 · TB2 8 · TB3 3
34KIRAT SINGH,IND · 0 · No. 322TB1 7 · TB2 7,5 · TB3 1,5
35JASKARAN SINGH,IND · 0 · No. 242TB1 6,5 · TB2 7,5 · TB3 3
36MANVEER SINGH,IND · 0 · No. 392TB1 6,5 · TB2 7,5 · TB3 2
37MANSEERAT SINGH,IND · 0 · No. 382TB1 6 · TB2 6 · TB3 1
38GURBIR SINGH,IND · 0 · No. 192TB1 5 · TB2 6 · TB3 2
39HARDIK SONDHI,IND · 0 · No. 212TB1 5 · TB2 6 · TB3 2
40RAHUL YADAV,IND · 0 · No. 442TB1 5 · TB2 6 · TB3 2
41MAYANK JATLY,IND · 0 · No. 402TB1 5 · TB2 5,5 · TB3 1,5
42KABIR SHARMA,IND · 0 · No. 271,5TB1 8 · TB2 9 · TB3 1,75
43RYAN KAKKAR,IND · 0 · No. 491,5TB1 7,5 · TB2 9 · TB3 2,75
44ARMAANDEEP SINGH,IND · 0 · No. 131,5TB1 7,5 · TB2 8,5 · TB3 2,25
45RAMANDEEP SINGH,IND · 0 · No. 461TB1 9 · TB2 9,5 · TB3 0,5
46KIRAT RAKESH,IND · 0 · No. 311TB1 9 · TB2 9 · TB3 0
47REYANSH SHARMA,IND · 0 · No. 471TB1 9 · TB2 9 · TB3 0
48MANIT KAKAR,IND · 0 · No. 371TB1 8 · TB2 9 · TB3 1
49KRISHIV SHARMA,IND · 0 · No. 331TB1 8 · TB2 8 · TB3 0
50KARAN KUMAR,IND · 0 · No. 281TB1 7 · TB2 8 · TB3 1