Tournament centreUpcoming#1446843

Marienbad Open 2027 - B IM Round Robin 25th International Chess Festival

Czechia ( CZE )Continental hotel, Marianske Lazne2027/01/16 – 2027/01/23Round robin · 5 roundsCzechia ( CZE ) · Continental hotel, Marianske Lazne01/16 – 01/23Round robin · 5 roundsStandard · 2x 1,5 h/40 + 30 min + 30 s/moveAverage rating / age 2190 / 356 players

Updating tournament data: player details. Some sections are temporarily unavailable.

Format
Round robin
Entrants
6
Rating calculation
Rating national, Rating international
Average rating / Average age
2190 / 35
FIDE Event ID
431964
Pairing program
Swiss-Manager from Heinz Herzog ↗
Tournament details
Tournament
Marienbad Open 2027 - B IM Round Robin 25th International Chess Festival
Federation
Czechia ( CZE )
Date
2027-01-16 – 2027-01-23
Format
Round robin
Rounds
5
Time control
Standard · 2x 1,5 h/40 + 30 min + 30 s/move
Chief arbiter
IA Dobrotka, Martin 14900645
Tournament director
Petr Lausman
Organizer
AVE CHESS z. s.
Rating calculation
Rating national, Rating international
Average rating / Average age
2190 / 35
FIDE Event ID
431964
Entrants
6

Source information

View source

Source information

View source

Standings

Marienbad Open 2027 - B IM Round Robin 25th International Chess Festival · Standings
RankNo.PlayerFEDRatingPointsTB1TB2Krtg ±
11IMPisk, PetrCZE230600000
22FMHu, YifeiAUS222300000
33IMMannion, Stephen RSCO219100000
44Zadrapova, AmalieCZE217800000
55WIMSmietanska, WiktoriaPOL217600000
66Sliwerski, RadoslawPOL206600000
By final rank · 6 players
Tiebreaks ▾

TB1: Sonneborn Berger Tie-Break Variable (2023) (Gamepoints) · TB2: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)

RankPlayerPoints